Outpaid

Industrial Production Managers salary
in Lancaster, PA

Industrial Production Managers in the Lancaster, PA metro earn a median of $111,860 a year, based on BLS estimates for 550 jobs (May 2025). That is 11% below the U.S. median of $126,060 and 2% above the PA statewide median of $109,140. It ranks #171 of 245 metros with published figures for this job.

INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION MANAGERS · LANCASTER, PA · BLS
BLS OEWS MAY 2025 · LANCASTER, PA · ALL EMPLOYERS, ALL EXPERIENCE LEVELS
P10$73,350P25$86,090MEDIAN$111,860P75$138,790P90$181,310
BLS · UNITED STATES
P10$78,000P25$98,160MEDIAN$126,060P75$161,880P90$205,520
30 SECONDS · NO SIGNUP · ON-DEVICE

Were you outpaid?

Your salary is ranked in your browser and never uploaded.

Compare my Industrial Production Managers pay →

INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION MANAGERS PAY IN OTHER PA METROS

Questions

What is the average Industrial Production Managers salary in Lancaster?

The BLS median is $111,860 a year (May 2025). Half of the 550 jobs pay between $86,090 and $138,790. The 10th percentile is $73,350 and the 90th is $181,310.

Is Lancaster a high-paying metro for Industrial Production Managers?

That is 11% below the U.S. median of $126,060 and 2% above the PA statewide median of $109,140. It ranks #171 of 245 U.S. metros with published BLS figures for this job.

Does this include experience levels?

BLS figures cover all experience levels together. Employer filings carry a DOL wage level, which the free checker can filter by (approximate).

Sources: U.S. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025 (national + state) (metro area estimates, all employers); employer rows from U.S. DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, FY2026 Q3 (LCA_Disclosure_Data_FY2026_Q3.xlsx). Base pay only. Estimates can have sampling error, especially for smaller metros.