Outpaid

Management Analysts salary
in Reading, PA

Management Analysts in the Reading, PA metro earn a median of $96,260 a year, based on BLS estimates for 480 jobs (May 2025). That is 5% below the U.S. median of $101,860 and 3% above the PA statewide median of $93,830. It ranks #117 of 293 metros with published figures for this job.

MANAGEMENT ANALYSTS · READING, PA · BLS
BLS OEWS MAY 2025 · READING, PA · ALL EMPLOYERS, ALL EXPERIENCE LEVELS
P10$60,810P25$72,280MEDIAN$96,260P75$125,700P90$157,040
BLS · UNITED STATES
P10$60,640P25$77,950MEDIAN$101,860P75$133,370P90$171,640
30 SECONDS · NO SIGNUP · ON-DEVICE

Were you outpaid?

Your salary is ranked in your browser and never uploaded.

Compare my Management Analysts pay →

MANAGEMENT ANALYSTS PAY IN OTHER PA METROS

Questions

What is the average Management Analysts salary in Reading?

The BLS median is $96,260 a year (May 2025). Half of the 480 jobs pay between $72,280 and $125,700. The 10th percentile is $60,810 and the 90th is $157,040.

Is Reading a high-paying metro for Management Analysts?

That is 5% below the U.S. median of $101,860 and 3% above the PA statewide median of $93,830. It ranks #117 of 293 U.S. metros with published BLS figures for this job.

Does this include experience levels?

BLS figures cover all experience levels together. Employer filings carry a DOL wage level, which the free checker can filter by (approximate).

Sources: U.S. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025 (national + state) (metro area estimates, all employers); employer rows from U.S. DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, FY2026 Q3 (LCA_Disclosure_Data_FY2026_Q3.xlsx). Base pay only. Estimates can have sampling error, especially for smaller metros.