Computer Occupations, All Other salary
in Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
Computer Occupations, All Other in the Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX metro earn a median of $127,360 a year, based on BLS estimates for 19,540 jobs (May 2025). That is 9% above the U.S. median of $116,580 and 14% above the TX statewide median of $111,530. It ranks #19 of 187 metros with published figures for this job.
- SOURCEBLS OEWS, May 2025
- SAMPLE19,540 jobs (estimate)
- SCOPEall employers, all experience levels
- PERIODMay 2025 estimates
Were you outpaid?
Your salary is ranked in your browser and never uploaded.
EMPLOYERS FILING FOR THIS JOB IN DALLAS · VISA-SPONSORED BASE WAGES
Median of each employer’s DOL LCA filings (5+ filings) in this metro, FY2026 Q3. Covers sponsored positions only.
- Cisco Systems$183,750 · 9 filings
- Integrity$180,000 · 6 filings
- Hewlett Packard Enterprise$178,905 · 14 filings
- Paycom Payroll$172,000 · 15 filings
- 7-Eleven$169,655 · 7 filings
- AT&T Services$169,599 · 32 filings
- Humana$167,700 · 7 filings
- o9 Solutions$167,617 · 6 filings
- Databricks$166,655 · 11 filings
- Salesforce$163,490 · 30 filings
- CVS Shared Services Resources$162,835 · 8 filings
- Google$162,500 · 10 filings
COMPUTER OCCUPATIONS, ALL OTHER PAY IN OTHER TX METROS
Questions
What is the average Computer Occupations, All Other salary in Dallas?
The BLS median is $127,360 a year (May 2025). Half of the 19,540 jobs pay between $82,560 and $160,510. The 10th percentile is $60,600 and the 90th is $177,180.
Is Dallas a high-paying metro for Computer Occupations, All Other?
That is 9% above the U.S. median of $116,580 and 14% above the TX statewide median of $111,530. It ranks #19 of 187 U.S. metros with published BLS figures for this job.
Does this include experience levels?
BLS figures cover all experience levels together. Employer filings carry a DOL wage level, which the free checker can filter by (approximate).
Which employers pay Computer Occupations, All Other the most in Dallas?
Among employers with 5+ visa-sponsored filings here, the highest medians were Cisco Systems ($183,750), Integrity ($180,000), Hewlett Packard Enterprise ($178,905). These are base wages for sponsored positions, not all employees.
Sources: U.S. BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025 (national + state) (metro area estimates, all employers); employer rows from U.S. DOL OFLC LCA Disclosure Data, FY2026 Q3 (LCA_Disclosure_Data_FY2026_Q3.xlsx). Base pay only. Estimates can have sampling error, especially for smaller metros.